Ministries

PASTORAL SERVICES

ANNULMENTS - Any of the Priests, 287-2727

INFANT BAPTISM REGISTRATION - Deanna Thurlow, 287-2727, ext. 106

BAPTISMAL PREPARATION - Sister Jadwiga, 287-2727, ext. 107

SHROUD OF CHRIST - Nancy Driscoll, 229-0088

MARRIAGE PREPARATION - Deanna Thurlow, 287-2727, ext. 106

PROJECT RACHEL - 1-877-908-1212

EXTENDED CAPITAL CAMPAIGN - Deanna Thurlow, 287-2727, ext. 106

SPANISHSPEAKINGMINISTRY

ADORADORES - Andres Pascual, 634-9079

EMMAUS - Raymundo Velazquez, 772-634-0823

JUAN XXIII  - Eladia Rivera, 772-263-0491

YOUNG ADULTS -  Cesar Velasquez, 772-249-6375

PRAYER GROUP “CRISTO VIVE” -  Adan Hernandez, 772-324-0531

MINISTROS EXTRAORDINARIOS - Lucas Cruz, 772-324-8067

MINISTERIO DE MUSICA (CORO) - Santiago Sapon, 772-219-4721

MINISTERIO DE LECTORES - Miqueas Berduo, 772-634-5493

MINISTROS DE BIENVENIDA (UJIERES) - Manuel De Leon, 772-212-5109

GRUPO DE ACOLITOS (SERVIDORES DEL ALTAR) Jesus Enrique Perez, 772-209-1608

TRANSPORTE - Adan Hernandez, 772-324-0531

SPIRITUAL LIFE

BEREAVEMENT SUPPORT - Gina Thompson, 631-0298

SCRIPTURE  STUDY GROUP -  Joan Gannon, 220-8469 and Barbara Sidari, 225-1192

WORSHIP ON WEDNESDAY (WOW)  - 287-2727, ext. 107           

SPIRITUAL DIRECTION -  287-2727

MAGNIFICAT -  287-2727

OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL -  Jo Wilson, 286-0730

EUCHARISTIC  ADORATION  -  Myla Denisa Crowley, 646-339-3299

PRAY, EAT, SHARE - Barbara Dixon, 772-335-4311

MARRIAGE & FAMILY COUNSELING  - Karen Lindsay, 772-359-3541

MEN'S PRAYER GROUP - Deacon Larry Condon, 772-285-3417

ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL

SCHOOL PRINCIPAL - Stacy McNerney, 287-6975

HOME & SCHOOL ASSOC.  - Diana Eaton, 287-6975

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

CHILDREN'S LITURGY -  Sr. Jadwiga, 287-2727, ext. 107

PARISH SCHOOL of RELIGION -  Sr. Jadwiga, 287-2727, ext. 107

CONFIRMATION  -   Sr. Jadwiga, 287-2727, ext. 107

R.C.I.A. (Process of becoming Catholic)  -   Deacon Larry Condon, 772-285-3417

YOUTH MINISTRY/LIFETEEN   -  Deacon Matthew Bartlett, 287-2727

LITURGICAL SUPPORT

ALTAR SERVERS   -  Jeannine Ramos, 486-4425 

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS OF HOLY COMMUNION - Liz Hall, 463-2685

LECTORS - Marie Argana, 485-5743

MUSIC MINISTRIES -  Leanne Mitchell, Director, 287-2727, ext. 116

USHERS - Tom Schweizer, 287-6677

HOME COMMUNION - Kim Gorman, 284-5728

HOSPITAL COMMUNION  - Lynn Frank, 220-4705

PARISH LIFE

CATHOLIC LAWYER’S GUILD - Glenn Webber, 287-5600

COUNCIL of CATHOLIC WOMEN (CCW) - Milly Davis, 283-0675

EVENTS/VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR - Angela Trybul, 287-2727, ext. 109

HOSPITALITY - Angela Trybul, 287-2727, ext. 109

THE GOOD SHEPHERD GIFT SHOP - Carol Jodoin, 266-9553

ROSARY MAKERS  -  Penny Fanny, 600-7164

ARTS & ENVIRONMENT  - Kimberly Blazie, 772-485-1175

ELIZABETH MINISTRY - Maria Kunisch, 561-252-5040

COMMUNITY OUTREACH

CARPENTER'S KITCHEN -  Charlie Priore, Directory, 485-2152; Anna Marie Coon, Volunteer Coordinator, 223-8120

FOOD DRIVES  -  Angela Trybul, 287-2727, ext. 109

KNIGHTS of COLUMBUS 6241 - Jim Pritchard, 708-0972

ST. VINCENT de PAUL - Joan Dusky, 220-2759

TRANSPORTATION  - Chris Ladue, 349-6900

VENTURING CREW 2899  - Michelle Villwock, 772-485-0724

PRISON MINISTRY -  Ken and Barbara Dixon, 772-335-4311